TX HS Playoffs Week 2

Friday, Nov. 23, 2012
CLASS 5A Division I
Arlington Bowie 31, EP Franklin 14
Allen 42, Mesquite 28
Region IV
Mission Sharyland 42, Harlingen 2
SA Madison 24, SA East Central 0
CLASS 5A Division II
Abilene 53, Arlington Lamar 34
Arlington 27, Abilene Cooper 20
Austin Westlake 45, A&M Consolidated 2
Plano West 37, South Garland 27
Cypress Ranch 17, Houston Memorial 7
Katy 49, Houston Langham Creek 0
Manvel 39, Fort Bend Dulles 26
Cibolo Steele 45, SA Roosevelt 0
Edinburg North 14, Harlingen South 3
SA Northside Brandeis 28, Smithson Valley 20
CLASS 4A Division I
Denton Guyer 42, Aledo 30
Lubbock Monterey 21, EP Andress 18
N. Richland Hills Birdville 45, Crowley 21
Frisco 42, Dallas Samuell 7
Frisco Centennial 38, Dallas Kimball 12
Red Oak 28, Sherman 17
Tyler 38, Wylie 10
Angleton 73, Tomball 35
Nederland 17, Pflugerville Connally 10
Pearland Dawson 49, Houston Stratford 35
CLASS 4A Division II
EP Burges 35, Hereford 28
Waco 24, Lake Dallas 21
WF Rider 31, FW Southwest 21
Wolfforth Frenship 42, Clint Horizon 14
Lancaster 41, Lucas Lovejoy 16
Mesquite Poteet 48, Dallas Lincoln 14
Wylie East 63, Whitehouse 56
Fort Bend Marshall 49, Texas City 28
Alice 17, CC Calallen 7
Edcouch-Elsa 36, Port Lavaca Calhoun 34
SA Northside Brennan 31, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 28
CLASS 3A Division I
Abilene Wylie 56, Andrews 0
Stephenville 56, Kennedale 23
Gainesville 40, Princeton 14
Kilgore 41, Paris 14
Carthage 56, Taylor 21
Silsbee 45, Stafford 21
El Campo 51, Somerset 14
Ingleside 55, Kingsville King 22
CLASS 3A Division II
Gatesville 40, Vernon 28
Graham 42, Glen Rose 28
Midland Greenwood 35, Perryton 0
Monahans 21, Shallowater 7
Argyle 42, Melissa 14
Celina 51, Dallas Madison 20
Gilmer 57, Atlanta 13
La Marque 35, Coldspring-Oakhurst 21
Lorena 42, Fairfield 39
Navasota 59, Jasper 14
West Orange-Stark 20, West Columbia 10
Port Isabel 53, Sinton 26
CLASS 2A Division I
Bangs 23, Idalou 6
Eastland 48, Muleshoe 34
Daingerfield 32, Callisburg 21
New Boston 40, Commerce 7
Pottsboro 41, Malakoff 0
Winnsboro 42, Boyd 13
Franklin 34, East Chambers 14
Grandview 47, White Oak 32
Newton 68, Teague 17
Tatum 41, Godley 8
Cameron Yoe 42, Marion 14
Hallettsville 43, Luling 12
Lago Vista 35, George West 28, OT
CLASS 2A Division II
Abernathy 38, Alpine 26
Canadian 27, Cisco 20
Sonora 34, Post 10
Clarksville 43, Jacksboro 31
Corsicana Mildred 39, Cooper 14
Gunter 35, Tolar 12
Nocona 40, Edgewood 23
Arp 53, Crawford 28
Centerville 34, Garrison 7
Hughes Springs 70, Hearne 20
Blanco 21, Karnes City 14
East Bernard 47, Banquete 0
Lexington 42, Poth 25
Refugio 76, Rogers 35
CLASS 1A Division I
Panhandle 33, Seymour 16
Quanah 34, Sundown 21
Stamford 67, Tahoka 13
Stratford 21, Anson 16
Goldthwaite 51, Wolfe City 7
Honey Grove 42, Hico 27
Italy 35, Valley View 14
Lindsay 41, Cayuga 21
Alto 35, Hull-Daisetta 28
Bosqueville 21, Joaquin 20
San Augustine 35, Axtell 0
Mason 35, Three Rivers 13
Shiner 62, Ozona 13
Thorndale 28, La Villa 7
Weimar 34, Ganado 21
CLASS 1A Division II
Springlake-Earth 38, Wheeler 6
Sudan 59, Gruver 20
Wellington 56, Bovina 20
Albany 49, Iraan 25
Hamlin 21, Eldorado 17
Muenster 39, McCamey 12
Munday 63, Wink 34
Bremond 49, Hubbard 28
Frost 16, Chilton 12
Mount Enterprise 46, Maud 28
Tenaha 42, Overton 8
Burton 35, Rocksprings 7
D'Hanis 35, Runge 28, OT
Falls City 33, Sabinal 0
Woodsboro 36, Bruni 21
SIX-MAN Division I
Gordon 66, Savoy 21
Santa Anna 71, Blum 38
Abbott 62, Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 16
SIX-MAN Division II
Follett 68, Amherst 32
Matador Motley County 78, New Home 55
Balmorhea 44, Loraine 40
Newcastle 50, Aspermont 38
Strawn 53, Jayton 8
Richland Springs 64, Jonesboro 48
TAPPS 11 Man
Division II
Midland Christian 28, Dallas Parish Episcopal 16
Division III
Colleyville Covenant 49, Dallas First Baptist 48
Frisco Legacy Christian 26, FW Lake Country 19
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 38, Marble Falls Faith 12
Shiner St. Paul 44, League City Bay Area 36
- - - - - - - - - - - - -
Thursday, Nov. 22, 2012
CLASS 2A
Merkel 21, Littlefield 14

Make this page Your Homepage

Become a fan of