TX HS Playoffs Week 3

Saturday, Dec. 1, 2012
CLASS 5A
DeSoto 24, Arlington Bowie 6
Southlake Carroll 16, Euless Trinity 7
Allen 56, Round Rock Westwood 24
Dallas Skyline 38, Spring Westfield 33
Galena Park North Shore 17, Alief Elsik 10
Houston Lamar 24, Fort Bend Travis 7
SA Northside O'Connor 44, Laredo Alexander 24
Cedar Hill 49, Arlington 14
Hewitt Midway 34, Abilene 31
Austin Westlake 38, Longview 10
Plano West 55, Lufkin 52
Cypress Ranch 43, Manvel 42
Katy 55, La Porte 10
Cibolo Steele 38, Edinburg North 0
CLASS 4A
Denton Guyer 38, Amarillo 30
N. Richland Hills Birdville 42, Lubbock Monterey 21
Georgetown 49, Angleton 39
CC Flour Bluff 29, Leander 27
Leander Rouse 44, Gregory-Portland 7
WF Rider 64, EP Burges 35
Wolfforth Frenship 45, Waco 28
Lancaster 36, Prosper 29
Fort Bend Marshall 31, Elgin 28
Manor 31, Rosenberg Terry 21
CLASS 3A
Bellville 42, Orange Grove 0
Port Isabel 35, Geronimo Navarro 28, OT
CLASS 2A
Colorado City 28, Abernathy 14
Sonora 24, Canadian 14
Elysian Fields 30, Arp 20
CLASS 1A
Munday 66, Hamlin 13
SIX-MAN
State Quarterfinal
Throckmorton 88, Rankin 58
TAPPS
11 Man
State Semi-Finals
Addison Trinity 27, Dallas Bishop Lynch 16
FW Nolan 40, Austin St. Michael 14
Houston Northland Christian 42, Houston Second Baptist 17
Midland Christian 48, Dallas Christian 7
6 Man
Boerne Geneva 66, Alpha Omega 18
Dallas Covenant 64, Abilene Christian 14
Fredericksburg Heritage 54, WF Notre Dame 52
Seguin Lifegate 57, Orange Community Christian 12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Friday, Nov. 30, 2012
SA Madison 40, Mission Sharyland 13
SA Northside Brandeis 63, Del Rio 7
Frisco Centennial 40, Red Oak 14
Tyler 45, Frisco 28
Nederland 22, Pearland Dawson 19, OT
Mesquite Poteet 52, Wylie East 49
Cedar Park 36, Alice 7
SA Northside Brennan 42, Edcouch-Elsa 0
Quarterfinal
Stephenville 59, Abilene Wylie 28
Kilgore 30, Gainesville 14
Carthage 50, Silsbee 21
El Campo 31, Ingleside 20
Gatesville 37, Monahans 34, OT
Graham 41, Midland Greenwood 23
Gilmer 42, Argyle 21
Henderson 64, Celina 35
Navasota 31, La Marque 20
West Orange-Stark 28, Lorena 0
Eastland 23, Bangs 14
Wall 42, Merkel 14
Daingerfield 47, Winnsboro 14
New Boston 20, Pottsboro 14
Franklin 49, Tatum 30
Newton 82, Grandview 35
Cameron Yoe 31, Lago Vista 7
Hallettsville 49, Hempstead 46
Corsicana Mildred 44, Clarksville 14
Nocona 15, Gunter 13
Hughes Springs 28, Centerville 27, OT
East Bernard 16, Blanco 0
Refugio 49, Lexington 21
Stratford 38, Panhandle 20
Goldthwaite 21, Lindsay 14
Italy 33, Honey Grove 20
Alto 35, Bosqueville 14
Mart 49, San Augustine 21
Mason 49, Thorndale 35
Shiner 27, Weimar 6
Sudan 54, Booker 26
Wellington 47, Springlake-Earth 13
Albany 31, Muenster 14
Frost 38, Mount Enterprise 14
Tenaha 38, Bremond 7
Burton 19, D'Hanis 0
Falls City 46, Woodsboro 6
Abbott 78, Oakwood 33
Gordon 70, Santa Anna 35
Turkey Valley 46, Petersburg 0
Follett 54, Matador Motley County 8
Grandfalls-Royalty 82, Balmorhea 40
Richland Springs 78, Milford 42
Strawn 52, Newcastle 42
TAPPS 11 Man
Frisco Legacy Christian 21, Colleyville Covenant 16
Shiner St. Paul 49, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 35
- - - - - - - - - - - - -
Thursday, Nov. 29, 2012
Stamford 48, Quanah 22

Make this page Your Homepage